October
10th: 6:30pm -Campout Shopping
· West Side Wal-Mart
· Banana Section
11th – 13th:Climbing Campout – Slippery Falls
· 11th – 6:00 pm Arrive at Church
· 11th – 6:30 pm Leave for slippery falls
· 13th – 1:00 pm – Arrive at Church
12th: OU Texas Flag Route
· Mark Heitz Only – Spaulding
14th: 7 – 8:30 –Church – Aviation Merit Badge.
· Mr. Kiester Teaching.
· Mr. Seal out of town.
17th: 6:00 – ? –Church – Pack 217 Rain Gutter Regatta – Need Boy Scout Participation!
· Mr. Smith is leading this. Please see him if you are able tovolunteer
· Boy Scouts should have a Patrol Yell.
· Cub Scouts will be welcomed into Boy Scout Patrols, and taughtthe yell for cheering purposes.
· ALL Patrol Leaders MUST have 1 sing along song to sing duringbreaks.
· 6:00 – Boy Scouts Arrive for set up (or as close as you can bethere).
· 6:45 – 7:00 – Cubs Arrive and register.
· 7:05 – 7:10 – Opening Ceremony
· 7:15 – Quick announcements and rules
· 7:20 – Races Start
21st: 7 – 8:30 –Church – Aviation Merit Badge.
· Mr. Kiester Teaching
· If we finish early, we will break into groups and older scoutswill work with younger scouts rank advancement requirements.
26th: Flag Routes –OU vs Texas Tech
· Central – Vickrey
· East – Smith
· Northwest – Schaefer
· Southwest - Schaefer
28th: 7 – 8:30 –Church – Modeling and Design Merit Badge.
· Mr. Ashley to teach
November
4th: 7 – 8:30 – AviationMerit Badge Field Trip
7th: 6:30pm -Campout Shopping
· West Side Wal-Mart
· Banana Section
8th – 10th:Hiking Campout – Mt. Scott
· 8th – 6:00 pm Arrive at Church
· 8th – 6:30 pm Leave for Fawn Creek Campground
· 10th – 1:00 pm – Arrive at Church
11th: Veteran’s DayNo Meeting - Flag Routes
· Central – Vickrey
· East – Rothfusz
· Northwest – Seal
· Southwest – Seal
16th: Flag Routes –OU vs Iowa State
· Central – Schaefer
· East – Schaefer
· Northwest – Spaulding
· Southwest – Spaulding
18th: 7 – 8:30 –Church – Modeling and Design Merit Badge.
· Mr. Ashley to teach
25th: 7 – 8:30 – Church– Citizenship in the Community Merit Badge.
· Mr. Seal out of Town
· Need a Teacher
December
2nd: 5:30 – 8:30 –Church – Citizenship in the Community Merit Badge.
· 5:30 – 6:30 pm Floor Cleaning
· 6:30 -6:55 pm PLC
9th: 7 – 8:30 –Church – Court of Honor.
16th: 7 – 8:30 –Church – Christmas Party.
January
6th: 5:30 – 8:30 –Church – Wood Working Merit Badge.
· 5:30 – 6:30 pm Floor Cleaning
· 6:30 -6:55 pm PLC
· Is there a volunteer that would like to teach this merit badge?
13th: 7 – 8:30 –Church – Wood Working Merit Badge.
16th: 6:30pm -Campout Shopping
· West Side Wal-Mart
· Banana Section
17th – 19th:Family Campout – Slippery Falls
· 17th – 6:00 pm Arrive at Church
· 17th – 6:30 pm Leave for Slippery Falls
· 19th – 1:00 pm – Arrive at Church
20th: Martin LutherKing Day – No Meeting. Flag Routes:
· Central – Kiester
· East – Kiester
· Northwest – Spaulding
· Southwest – Spaulding
27th: 7 – 8:30 –Church – Wood Working Merit Badge.
February
3rd: 5:30 – 8:30 –Church – Cooking Merit Badge.
· 5:30 – 6:30 pm Floor Cleaning
· 6:30 -6:55 pm PLC
· Mr. Ashley Typically Teaches.
6th: 6:30pm - CampoutShopping
· West Side Wal-Mart
· Banana Section
7th – 9th:Cooking Campout
· 7th – 6:00 pm Arrive at Church
· 7th – 6:30 pm Head to camp ground
· 9th – 1:00 pm – Arrive at Church
10th: 7 – 8:30 –Church – Cooking Merit Badge.
17th: Presidents Day– No Meeting – Flag Routes:
· Central – Kiester
· East – Kiester
· Northwest – Spaulding
· Southwest – Spaulding
24th: 7 – 8:30 –Church – Wilderness Survival Merit Badge.
March
3rd: 5:30 – 8:30 –Church – Wilderness Survival Merit Badge.
· 5:30 – 6:30 pm Floor Cleaning
· 6:30 -6:55 pm PLC
6th: 6:30pm - CampoutShopping (as needed, they will be surviving after all)
· West Side Wal-Mart
· Banana Section
7th – 9th:Wilderness Survival Campout –
· 7th – 6:00 pm Arrive at Church
· 7th – 6:30 pm Head to camp ground
· 9th – 1:00 pm – Arrive at Church
7th-9th: 7– 8:30 – Church – Wilderness Survival Merit Badge.
10th: 7 – 8:30 –Church – Robotics Merit Badge.
17th: 7 – 8:30 –Church – Robotics Merit Badge.
24th: 7 – 8:30 –Church – Robotics Merit Badge.